THE JOURNAL
A. Lange & Söhne
Brand stories, watch knowledge and buying guides.
Latest in this section
34 stories-
What are A. Lange & Söhne watches like
Minimalist style isA. Lange & Söhne's most proficient watchmaking routes, very simple. ...
Read story -
L034.1 movement (Lange 31)
Basic information Movement introduction: Manual winding; stop-seconds mechanism ...
Read story -
L001.1 movement
Basic information Movement introduction: Manual winding; dual ratchet wheel chronog...
Read story -
L072.1 movement
Basic information Movement introduction: Manual winding; chain-and-fusee transmissi...
Read story -
L043.2 movement
Basic information Movement introduction: Manual winding; jumping minutes; constant-...
Read story -
L922.1 movement
Basic information Movement introduction: Automatic winding; finely finished 21-cara...
Read story -
L085.1 movement SAM-0MAT
Basic information Movement introduction: Automatic winding; finely finished 21-cara...
Read story -
L093.1 movement
Basic information Movement introduction: Manual winding; single mainspring barrel; ...
Read story -
L021.1 movement (Lange 1 Daymatic)
Basic information Movement introduction: Automatic winding; stop-seconds mechanism;...
Read story -
L031.1 movement (Lange 1 Zeitzone)
Basic information Movement introduction: Manual winding; 2 series-connected mainspr...
Read story -
L095.1 movement
Basic information Movement introduction: Manual winding; stop-seconds mechanism; ju...
Read story -
L951.6 movement
Basic information Movement introduction: Manual winding; stop-seconds mechanism; ju...
Read story -
L082.1 movement
Basic information Movement introduction: Automatic winding; patented stop-seconds t...
Read story -
Lange 31 series 130.025 watch
Basic information Watch model: 130.025 Watch configuration: ...
Read story -
Richard Lange Series Referenz UHR 404.032 watch
Basic information Watch model: 404.032 Watch configuration: ...
Read story -
Richard Lange Series Tourbillon 760.032 watch Pour Le Mérite
Basic information Watch model: 760.032 Watch configuration: ...
Read story -
Richard Lange Series 232.025 watch
Basic information Watch model: 232.025 Watch configuration: ...
Read story -
1815 series chronograph 402.032 watch
Basic information Watch model: 402.032 Watch configuration: ...
Read story -
1815 series 233.032 watch
Basic information Watch model: 233.032 Watch configuration: ...
Read story -
Datograph Perpetual 410.032 watch
Basic information Watch model: 410.032 Watch configuration: ...
Read story -
Langematik Perpetual310.032 watch
Basic information Watch model: 310.032 Watch configuration: ...
Read story -
Saxonia Jahreskalender330.032 watch
Basic information Watch model: 330.032 Watch configuration: ...
Read story -
Saxonia Dual Time 385.026 watch
Basic information Watch model: 385.026 Watch configuration: ...
Read story -
Saxonia 216.032 watch
Basic information Watch model: 216.032 Watch configuration: ...
Read story -
Saxonia Thin 211.026 watch
Basic information Watch model: 211.026 Watch configuration: ...
Read story -
Lange Zeitwerk Striking time145.025 watch
Basic information Watch model: 145.025 Watch configuration: ...
Read story -
Lange Zeitwerk140.029 watch
Basic information Watch model: 140.029 Watch configuration: ...
Read story -
Lange 1 Daymatic320.032 watch
Basic information Watch model: 320.032 Watch configuration: ...
Read story -
Lange 1 Moon Phase 109.032 watch
Basic information Watch model: 109.032 Watch configuration: ...
Read story -
Lange 1 101.032 watch
Basic information Watch model: 101.032 Watch configuration: ...
Read story -
Lange 1 Zeitzone116.039 watch
Basic information Watch model: 116.039 Watch configuration: ...
Read story -
Grobe Lange 1 collection watch
Basic information Watch model: 117.032 Watch configuration: ...
Read story -
Datograph AUF/AB collection watch
Basic information Watch model: 405.035 Watch configuration: ...
Read story